Regent Cinemas Albury Wodonga Sessions

Current as of 24/01/2020 3:27:10 PM

1917 (MA15+, 119 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Mon 27 Jan: 1:30pm (NFT), 4:00pm (NFT), 4:15pm (Gold Class), 6:30pm (NFT), 6:45pm (Gold Class), 9:00pm (NFT)
Tue 28 Jan: 1:30pm (NFT), 4:00pm (NFT), 4:15pm (Gold Class), 6:30pm (NFT), 9:00pm (NFT)
Wed 29 Jan: 1:30pm (NFT), 4:00pm (NFT), 4:15pm (Gold Class), 6:30pm (NFT), 6:45pm (Gold Class), 9:00pm (NFT)

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (PG, 109 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Tue 28 Jan: 10:15am, 3:45pm, 6:15pm
Wed 29 Jan: 10:15am, 3:45pm, 6:00pm

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (G, 87 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 10:00am, 12:00pm

André Rieu: 70 Years Young (150 mins)

Sat 8 Feb-Sun 9 Feb: 1:00pm (NFT), 1:00pm (NFT, Gold Class)

Bad Boys for Life (MA15+, 124 mins)

Fri 24 Jan: 1:30pm (NFT, Rmax), 3:15pm (Gold Class), 4:10pm (NFT, Rmax), 6:45pm (NFT, Rmax), 9:30pm (NFT, Rmax), 9:30pm (Gold Class)
Sat 25 Jan: 1:30pm (NFT, Rmax), 3:15pm (Gold Class), 4:10pm (NFT, Rmax), 6:45pm (NFT, Rmax), 9:30pm (Gold Class), 9:30pm (NFT, Rmax)
Sun 26 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 1:30pm (NFT, Rmax), 3:15pm (Gold Class), 4:10pm (NFT, Rmax), 6:45pm (NFT, Rmax), 9:30pm (NFT, Rmax), 9:30pm (Gold Class)

Birds Of Prey

Thu 6 Feb-Sun 9 Feb: 6:45pm (NFT, Gold Class), 7:00pm (NFT, Rmax), 9:30pm (NFT, Rmax)
Mon 17 Feb: 6:30pm (NFT, OC)

Bombshell (M, 109 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 9:00pm

Dolittle (PG, 106 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Tue 28 Jan: 9:45am (Gold Class), 10:00am, 12:15pm, 2:30pm, 6:00pm
Wed 29 Jan: 9:45am (Gold Class), 10:00am, 12:15pm, 2:30pm

Frozen 2 (PG, 103 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 9:30am, 11:20am (Rmax)

GO! (PG, 102 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 9:15am

International Ocean Film Tour Volume 6 (97 mins)

Wed 12 Feb: 7:00pm (NFT)

Jumanji: The Next Level (PG, 123 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Tue 28 Jan: 10:30am, 10:30am (Gold Class), 1:15pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm (Gold Class), 6:30pm
Wed 29 Jan: 10:30am, 10:30am (Gold Class), 1:15pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm (Gold Class)
Mon 3 Feb: 6:30pm (OC)

Just Mercy (M, 137 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 3:15pm, 6:15pm

Like a Boss (M, 83 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Tue 28 Jan: 2:00pm (NFT), 4:00pm (NFT), 8:45pm (NFT), 8:45pm (Gold Class)
Wed 29 Jan: 2:00pm (NFT), 4:00pm (NFT), 8:45pm (Gold Class), 9:15pm (NFT)

Little Women (G, 135 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 12:45pm, 1:15pm (Gold Class), 7:30pm

Midway (M, 138 mins)

Advanced Screenings
Wed 29 Jan: 6:30pm

My Spy (PG, 100 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 11:20am

Panga (131 mins)

Fri 24 Jan: 8:15pm

Spies in Disguise (PG, 102 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 9:15am (Rmax)

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (M, 142 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Sat 25 Jan: 12:15pm, 12:15pm (Gold Class)
Sun 26 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 12:15pm, 12:15pm (Gold Class), 8:15pm

Street Dancer (146 mins)

Sat 25 Jan: 8:15pm

The Gentlemen (MA15+, 113 mins)

Fri 24 Jan-Wed 29 Jan: 4:45pm, 9:15pm

The Grudge (MA15+, 94 mins)

Advanced Screenings
Wed 29 Jan: 7:00pm

Legend:


Seniors Session : Friday Senior Sessions $9   Gold Class : Gold Class   GCHT : High Tea   NFT : No Free Tickets   OC : OPEN CAPTION   Q&A : Q&A Session   Regent Extra : Regent Extra   Rmax : Rmax Mega Screen   Sensory Friendly : Sensory Friendly Film Session   VIP Night : VIP Night